Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Executive

 
      
Troy Ascott 
Principal 
 
                                                        
           Angel, Sharyn.jpg                      
              Sharyn Angel                    Katrina Davies                      Megan Switzer
      Deputy Principal- Junior      Deputy Principal - Senior                 HOSES
         sange16@eq.edu.au          kryan30@eq.edu.au              mayle3@eq.edu.au
 

   Student Support

 
  
Wendy Snigg 
Guidance Officer
  
  
                                               
 
                             Anita Winkeler                           Joshua Kennedy  
                       Dean of Studies/HOD SS                        HOD JS                      
                           awwin0@eq.edu.au                    jkenn170@eq.edu.au
 
 
                                                           
 
                               Cecilia Hall                               Anne-Marie King
                            Head of Year 12                          Head of Year 10                      
                          chall213@eq.edu.au​                     aking45@eq.edu.au​
 
  
                                                   
                                                    Michael Culverwell 
                                                     Head of Year 11
                                                   mpcul1@eq.edu.au
 
                                                
                                          
                               Morgan Lewis                       Jasmina Tiainen 
                              Head of Year 9                   Head of Years 7 & 8 
                            mblew0@eq.edu.au               kleat10@eq.edu.au
 
            
 Heads of Department
                                           
 Andrew Pirie                   Melissa Pilcher
HOD - Science                HOD - English
 
                      
           
                                  Simone Filippow                   John Ahrens 
         HOD-Creative Industries       HOD-Design Technology     
                                  sfili7@eq.edu.au​​             jahre5@eq.edu.au​
 
  
 
                                          

                                     Jarrod Baker                   Sarah Warner
                              HOD-Physical Education       HOD - Success Coach
                                jbake192@eq.edu.au         snanc10@eq.edu.au
 
 

Staff Emails

  

ANDONIADIS  Paul pando0@eq.edu.au
 
ASLIM  Cengiz  casli3@eq.edu.au
 
ASSADI  Ahsan (IT Tech)  aassa0@eq.edu.au
 
BRADLEY  Neil  (Not here Wed & Thurs) nbrad18@eq.edu.au
 
BRINK  Catherine cjbri2@eq.edu.au
 
BROOKS Travis trbro1@eq.edu.au
 
CALDER  Janis  (Mon, Tues & Thurs) jcald15@eq.edu.au
 
CAMPBELL Cheyenne ccamp271@eq.edu.au
 
CARPENTER  Amy  acarp38@eq.edu.au
 
CHANG  Po-Lain  pchan52@eq.edu.au
 
COOPER-BOYD  June  jcoop132@eq.edu.au
 
COURT  Glenn  (Instrumental Music)  gcour3@eq.edu.au
 
DENTON Brita bdent8@eq.edu.au
 
DONALDSON Amanda adona58@eq.edu.au
 
DUNBABIN  Shelli  sdunb9@eq.edu.au
 
ERREZ  Deb  derre1@eq.edu.au
 
FARAIMO Elei  efama1@eq.edu.au
 
FARRINGTON  Tim  tfarr1@eq.edu.au
 
FISHER  Helen  hfish11@eq.edu.au
 
FREEMAN  Jarrod - jbfre0@eq.edu.au
 
GURNEY  Beverley  bgurn3@eq.edu.au
 
HENDRIKX  Annette (Wed/Thurs/ Fri)  ahend132@eq.edu.au
 
HEWAGAMA Irangani ihewa1@eq.edu.au
 
INNES  Robyn  rinne1@eq.edu.au
 
JOHNSON Ainsley ajjoh2@eq.edu.au
 
 KEYS  Felicity fkeys0@eq.edu.au  
 
KING Angela  aking16@eq.edu.au
 
LEATHWAITE Kacie kleat10@eq.edu.au
 
LEE  Anthony  alee52@eq.edu.au
 
LEWIS Morgan mblew0@eq.edu.au
 
LIGHT Daniel dligh13@eq.edu.au
 
McKAY Debbie  dmcka7@eq.edu.au
 
MEDARIS  Michelle  mmeda1@eq.edu.au
 
MENZ  Sonya smenz25@eq.edu.au 
 
MULLEN Sandra smull160@eq.edu.au
 
O’BRIEN Kathleen kobri140@eq.edu.au
 
ORR  John  jorr21@eq.edu.au
 
PARKER Marnie mxpar11@eq.edu.au
 
ROSS Jessica jxros7@eq.edu.au
 
RUBASINGHE Champa  cruba2@eq.edu.au
 
SANDERS Michelle  msand143@eq.edu.au
 
SCOTT Trish  (Library) tscot157@eq.edu.au
 
SIMPSON Luke lsimp140@eq.edu.au
 
STONEMAN  Pia  (Mon, Tues & Thurs) pston5@eq.edu.au
 
SUMNER- ARMSTRONG  Caddie  csumn7@eq.edu.au
 
THAI  Chan  cthai14@eq.edu.au
 
TIAINEN Jasmina jtiai7@eq.edu.au
 
TUCKER Kathryn  ktuck55@eq.edu.au
 
VAIDYA Niraj  nvaid1@eq.edu.au
 
VANCIA  Maria mvanc2@eq.edu.au
 
WARNES  Nicole  nwarn35@eq.edu.au
 
WESTERVELD Shae   swest182@eq.edu.au
 
WILKIE  Christel  (Mon, Tues & Thurs) cwilk28@eq.edu.au
 
WOOLLEY Catherine cwool16@eq.edu.au
 
WOUTERS Nikki  nwout3@eq.edu.au
 
YABSLEY  Tony  tyabs1@eq.edu.au
 
 

Support Staff

 
HINCH  Mark  (School Officer Facilities) mhinc6@eq.edu.au
 
SNIGG Wendy (Guidance Officer) wsnig1@eq.edu.au
 
LEE Annette (Industry Liaison Officer) alee296@eq.edu.au
 
SEYMOUR  Vicki  (Librarian) vseym2@eq.edu.au
 
WALSH  Glenda  (Bookroom)  gwalls1@eq.edu.au